#1 · G · Virginia St. · 2024-25
Jacob Cooper
28 games · 27 starts · season high 25 pts · 3 double-doubles
14.2
PPG
398 pts
3.7
RPG
18 offensive
5.9
APG
3.0 TO
42.6%
FG%
107-251
31.8%
3P%
14-44
85.0%
FT%
170-200
Game log · 2024-25
28 games with a box score
| Date | Opponent | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 16 | at Gannon | 30 | 8 | 4 | 2 |
| Mar 15 | vs West Chester | 29 | 12 | 2 | 4 |
| Mar 1 | vs Bluefield St. | 36 | 16 | 8 | 8 |
| Feb 28 | vs Lincoln (PA) | 33 | 17 | 9 | 2 |
| Feb 26 | vs Bowie St. | 25 | 15 | 3 | 3 |
| Feb 22 | at Virginia Union | 32 | 11 | 0 | 4 |
| Feb 18 | at Bowie St. | 30 | 16 | 7 | 6 |
| Feb 15 | vs Elizabeth City St. | 26 | 24 | 3 | 5 |
| Feb 12 | vs Bluefield St. | 27 | 2 | 0 | 10 |
| Feb 8 | vs Lincoln (PA) | 35 | 8 | 7 | 6 |
| Feb 1 | at Elizabeth City St. | 28 | 20 | 5 | 6 |
| Jan 25 | at Lincoln (PA) | 32 | 20 | 3 | 6 |
| Jan 22 | at Bluefield St. | 29 | 14 | 3 | 1 |
| Jan 18 | vs Virginia Union | 34 | 14 | 4 | 13 |
| Jan 16 | vs Winston-Salem | 30 | 18 | 1 | 8 |
| Jan 9 | vs Livingstone | 20 | 9 | 1 | 8 |
| Jan 4 | vs Johnson C. Smith | 31 | 8 | 3 | 6 |
| Dec 19 | at Fayetteville St. | 26 | 20 | 2 | 1 |
| Dec 9 | at Shaw | 31 | 18 | 9 | 8 |
| Dec 7 | vs Cheyney | 26 | 2 | 3 | 10 |
| Dec 3 | vs Shaw | 34 | 17 | 10 | 8 |
| Nov 30 | vs Fayetteville St. | 30 | 20 | 0 | 12 |
| Nov 23 | vs Lander | 31 | 12 | 2 | 5 |
| Nov 20 | at Barton | 27 | 15 | 5 | 4 |
| Nov 13 | vs Chowan | 31 | 25 | 1 | 2 |
| Nov 9 | vs Shepherd | 18 | 11 | 4 | 6 |
| Nov 8 | vs Gannon | 26 | 14 | 0 | 4 |
| Nov 3 | vs Apprentice | 19 | 12 | 5 | 8 |
Newest first · exhibitions (EXH) appear in the log but don't count toward season totals.
Season by season
4 seasons with stats · tap one for its game log
| Season | School | GP | GS | MIN | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Virginia St. | 27 | 27 | 30.9 | 15.2 | 3.6 | 5.7 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 45.2% | 25.0% | 78.1% | 410 |
| 2024-25 | Virginia St. | 28 | 27 | 28.8 | 14.2 | 3.7 | 5.9 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 42.6% | 31.8% | 85.0% | 398 |
| 2023-24 | Lander | 18 | — | 22.2 | 10.4 | 2.1 | 3.6 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 42.8% | 22.5% | 75.0% | 187 |
| 2022-23 | Lander | 25 | — | 22.6 | 13.0 | 2.9 | 4.2 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 48.5% | 46.3% | 79.0% | 324 |
| Career | 98 | 54 | 26.6 | 13.5 | 3.2 | 5.0 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 44.9% | 32.1% | 80.5% | 1,319 |
Averages are per game played. Seasons at other schools are matched by name (spellings checked against official rosters), hometown, previous school and season. Schools without stats come from official rosters. Spot a mix-up? Let us know. Seasons before 2023-24 come from the school's official season totals (no game logs).
