#1 · G · Virginia St. · 2025-26
Jacob Cooper
27 games · 27 starts · season high 29 pts · 2 double-doubles
15.2
PPG
410 pts
3.6
RPG
19 offensive
5.7
APG
2.6 TO
45.2%
FG%
138-305
25.0%
3P%
13-52
78.1%
FT%
121-155
Game log · 2025-26
27 games with a box score
| Date | Opponent | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 28 | vs Bluefield St. | 33 | 29 | 4 | 3 |
| Mar 27 | vs Edward Waters | 25 | 22 | 2 | 8 |
| Feb 27 | vs Bluefield St. | 37 | 12 | 2 | 4 |
| Feb 25 | vs Lincoln (PA) | 32 | 19 | 6 | 5 |
| Feb 21 | vs Virginia Union | 32 | 6 | 4 | 7 |
| Feb 18 | at Bowie St. | 37 | 13 | 8 | 6 |
| Feb 14 | vs Elizabeth City St. | 27 | 13 | 2 | 6 |
| Feb 11 | at Bluefield St. | 31 | 18 | 5 | 4 |
| Feb 7 | at Lincoln (PA) | 35 | 20 | 3 | 4 |
| Jan 31 | vs Bluefield St. | 32 | 17 | 2 | 5 |
| Jan 28 | vs Lincoln (PA) | 34 | 12 | 2 | 14 |
| Jan 24 | at Elizabeth City St. | 33 | 12 | 2 | 11 |
| Jan 21 | vs Bowie St. | 31 | 20 | 3 | 5 |
| Jan 17 | at Virginia Union | 24 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| Jan 13 | at Winston-Salem | 34 | 9 | 4 | 9 |
| Jan 10 | at Johnson C. Smith | 27 | 26 | 4 | 6 |
| Jan 8 | at Livingstone | 33 | 8 | 6 | 2 |
| Jan 5 | vs Cheyney | 33 | 11 | 4 | 7 |
| Dec 20 | vs Barton | 19 | 15 | 4 | 4 |
| Dec 18 | vs Chowan | 31 | 15 | 4 | 7 |
| Dec 16 | vs Shaw | 32 | 15 | 4 | 7 |
| Dec 13 | vs Claflin | 33 | 20 | 4 | 3 |
| Dec 11 | vs Fayetteville St. | 29 | 22 | 2 | 4 |
| Dec 6 | vs UNC Pembroke | 29 | 15 | 6 | 3 |
| Dec 3 | at Shaw | 30 | 18 | 3 | 6 |
| Nov 15 | vs East Stroudsburg | 25 | 11 | 2 | 4 |
| Nov 14 | vs Shepherd | 24 | 8 | 4 | 4 |
Newest first · exhibitions (EXH) appear in the log but don't count toward season totals.
Season by season
4 seasons with stats · tap one for its game log
| Season | School | GP | GS | MIN | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Virginia St. | 27 | 27 | 30.9 | 15.2 | 3.6 | 5.7 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 45.2% | 25.0% | 78.1% | 410 |
| 2024-25 | Virginia St. | 28 | 27 | 28.8 | 14.2 | 3.7 | 5.9 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 42.6% | 31.8% | 85.0% | 398 |
| 2023-24 | Lander | 18 | — | 22.2 | 10.4 | 2.1 | 3.6 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 42.8% | 22.5% | 75.0% | 187 |
| 2022-23 | Lander | 25 | — | 22.6 | 13.0 | 2.9 | 4.2 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 48.5% | 46.3% | 79.0% | 324 |
| Career | 98 | 54 | 26.6 | 13.5 | 3.2 | 5.0 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 44.9% | 32.1% | 80.5% | 1,319 |
Averages are per game played. Seasons at other schools are matched by name (spellings checked against official rosters), hometown, previous school and season. Schools without stats come from official rosters. Spot a mix-up? Let us know. Seasons before 2023-24 come from the school's official season totals (no game logs).
